Sale!

Herbins Basil Essential Oil – 10ml

 299.00  265.00

Herbins Basil Oil Is 100% Pure essential oil derived  from leaves  of Basil(Tulsi). Herbins Basil Oil is ideal for whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress. Herbins “Basil Essential Oil” is  blessing from nature. It can treat muscular pain and arthritis along with providing a soothing effect

1000 in stock

Description

Herbins Basil Essential Oil :-

Herbins Basil Essential Oil Is 100% Pure essential oil derived  from leaves  of Basil(Tulsi). Herbins Basil essential Oil is ideal for whole body. An effective oil massage that can soothe nervous disorders and stress. Herbins “Basil Essential Oil” is  blessing from nature. It can treat muscular pain and arthritis along with providing a soothing effect.

Botanical Name : Ocimum Sanctum

Common Name : Holy Basil Oil, Tulsi

Color & Odor:Pale Yellow to Yellow color with Sweet, Pungent and typical odor of Eugenol

Constitutes & Specifications Linalool, Fenchol, Eugenol, Methyl chavicol, Beta-caryophyllene

Plant Parts Used : Leaves & Seeds

Extraction & Specifications : Steam Distillation of Leaves & Seeds

Benefits & Uses :
Basil oil used in cosmetics, soap, Pharmaceuticals and perfumery.
Traditionally Ocimum sanctum(Tulsi) is used in malarial fevers, gastric disorders and in hepatic infections.
Ocimum sanctum(Tulsi) leaves is also used in bronchitis, ringworm and other cutaneous diseases and earache.
The leaves are used as a nerve tonic and to sharpen memory.
Ocimum sanctum(Tulsi) leaves are abundant in tannins like gallic acid, chlorogenic acid etc and also contain alkaloids, glycosides, and saponins along with the volatile oil.

How to use : Take an adequate amount of this oil and dilute it with your carrier oil. Gently massage on your body.

( an also be diluted with bathing water)

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Herbins Basil Essential Oil – 10ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…

  • Sale!
    Rosemary Essential Oil
     799.00  449.00
  • Sale!
    Tea Tree Essential Oil
     899.00  499.00
  • Sale!
    Lavender Oil For Hair Growth
     799.00  449.00