Avocado Oil :- Description, Uses and Super Benefits

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

HERBINS AVOCADO OIL: The tree grows to 20 m (65 ft), with alternately arranged, evergreen leaves, 12-25 cm long. The pear-shaped fruit is botanically a berry. It is a rich heavy oil that is deeply penetrating. This oil is pressed from fleshy pulp of avocado, this oil is one most rare fruit which is not extracted from seeds.

This is one of the nice oil which is prescribed by many doctors, medical Councillor and scientist. You can use it in so many times for body.


Botanical Name: Persea Americana

Common Name: Avocado oil, Calavos oil

Plant Parts Used: Seeds

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Color & Odor: Colorless oily thick liquid with bland odor


Uses and Benefits of Avocado oil

There are so many uses of Avocado oil, it is very rich in vitamins, mineral, etc. You can use it for Healthy, Skin, Hair, and of course in Cooking oil, in everyday life.


Health Benefits

--> Control Blood pressure :- It is very beneficial in Heart Related Problems. If you are suffering from heart related problem please use it internally with uncooked food  like salad. This will give you

--> Improves Arthritis :- Arthritis is joint related problems. Arthritis is problem where patient get pain in joints. If you are suffering from that you can get relief by massaging it on arthritis area with soft hand.

--> Immune System :- It can boost immune system by taking it with salad.

It is also believed to be an effective sexual stimulant and is used to make ointments aimed at delaying old age.


Skin Benefits

--> It Improves Rashes, acne, etc.  it is best for skin if you use it as massage oil in night. Your will get smooth, anti aging, soft skin,


 

These are some benefits of Avocado oil,
there are so many other and important uses which force you to buy this oil

For ordering this oil please search it on Herbins.in

or just click me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Need Help?