Herbins golden jojoba is 100% pure jojoba oil cold pressed from jojoba seeds. Herbins jojoba oil has skin-feel properties and excellent moisturizing ability. Actually jojoba oil is a wax. It frequently blended in a small dilution with other oils. It has a very long shelf-life and is the closest to the skins own naturally occurring oils. Herbins jojoba oil is yellow/clear in color. Herbins jojoba oil is best make up remover. Herbins jojoba oil for face is best to repair dry, cracked skin. Herbins jojoba oil for skin is good to soften the skin. Herbins jojoba oil for face can be used for skin whitening also, just add 1 tablespoon honey, 1 tablespoon lemon juice and 1 table spoon of Herbins jojoba oil and apply to face for 15-20 minutes twice a week for skin whitening. Herbins jojoba oil for hair is best to control split ends, dandruff & dry scalp. Herbins jojoba oil for hair can enhance the hair growth naturally. Herbins jojoba oil has anti aging properties. Herbins jojoba oil can be used as massage oils too.
Appearance : Liquid
Aroma : Herbal
Color : Yellow/Clear
Extraction: It is extracted from the cold pressing of the seeds.
1 Jojoba Oil can help heal acne, athlete’s foot, cuts, mouth sores, pimples and warts.
2. The oil also helps to remove build up around hair follicles. This enables it to help with dandruff, hair loss and dry scalp.
3. In skin care Jojoba oil seems to be readily absorbed. It will not block pores. It seems to help moisture loss. When used as a moisturizer it tends to soothe wrinkles and lines due to dry skin. The skin may appear more supple and feel smoother and softer.
4. Jojoba oil is a wonderful eye make-up remover.
5. It is bright and golden in color and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family used for fragrance because of its advanced molecular stability.It makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair.
6. Jojoba oil has many attributes that make it highly attractive to the cosmetic and skin-care industry.
7. The oil has acceptable skin-feel properties and excellent moisturizing ability and also it is very stable and gives products a long shelf life.
8. Jojoba oil is used in hand or body care lotion.
9.It can be used as a makeup remover.
10. It is used against sunburns.