Sale!

Herbins Pomegranate Seed Oil – 50ml

 399.00  323.00

Herbins Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica granatum)

 

 

1. Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations.
2. Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight & lacks luster.
3. The conjugated fatty acids give it strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains. 

999 in stock

Description

Herbins Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica granatum)

 

Uses
1. Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations.
2. Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight & lacks luster.
3. The conjugated fatty acids give it strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains.
4. Pomegranate seed oil is one of the only plant sources of conjugated fatty acids and it contains an abundant amount of punicic acid, a compound closely related to conjugated linoleic acid (CLA).
5. Pomegranate seed oil can be used  topically as a skin moisturizer, orally as a dietary supplement, as a massage oil, or as a personal lubricant.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Herbins Pomegranate Seed Oil – 50ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…

  • Sale!
     399.00  323.00
  • Sale!
     399.00  323.00
  • Sale!
     399.00  323.00